ONLINE CONSULTANT

Symbol structure cabling

X1

Central strength member type:

D - Dielectric

S - Steel

X2

Armor type (only for armored cables):

B - Corrugated steel armor

K - Round steel wires

b – corrugated steel tape, for cables with one sheath

S - ALL Dielectric Self-supporting (ADSS)

Ss – dielectric peripheral strength elements – glass yarns

T - with bearing messenger

D – with additional dielectric bearing messenger

X3

Cable outer sheath type:

P - Polyethylene

N - Flame retardant polymeric material

Ps - Polyethylene armored with steel wires

Ns - Flame retardant polymeric material armored with steel wires

Pa - Polyethylene with additional aluminum armor

Na - Flame retardant polymeric material with additional aluminum armor

n - Flame retardant polymeric material

t - Tracking resistant sheath

m – contains copper conductors

r –repellents included for rodent protection

X4

Allowed tensile load:

Value that identifies allowed cable tensile load

X5

Optical fiber type:

0 - Multimode OF with core diameter 62,5 mkm

1 - Multimode OF with core diameter 50 mkm (ITU T G.651 Recommendation)

2 - Single-mode OF with zero dispersion wavelength 1310 nm and can be used in the 1550 nm wavelength range (ITU T G.652 Recommendation)

5 - Non zero shifted dispersion single-mode fiber with minimized attenuation for use at wavelengths in the range 1550 nm (ITU T G.655 Recommendation)

6 - Single-mode OF Allwave® with operational wavelength 1275-1620 nm (in accordance with requirement of ITU T G.652c, d Recommendation)

6z - Single-mode OF Allwave® (zero water peak) with operational wavelength 1260-1625 nm (in accordance with requirement of ITU T G.652d Recommendation)

6f - Single-mode OF Allwave® FLEX (zero water peak) with operational wavelength 1260-1625 nm, microbend resistant (in accordance with requirement of ITU T G.652d Recommendation)

7 - Cable with different OF types

X6

Number of buffer tubes in cable:

1 - Central tube

2 – for two buffer tubes

From 4 to 12 in one strand layer

from 13 to 20 in two strand layers

X7

Number of optic fibers in cable:

Total number of optical fibers (OF) in cable from 1 to 288 and more, index bf – containing tight-buffered fibers

X8

When different types of OF used, in brackets you will find number of each type fibers or number of copper conductors, if present.


Sample of cable code
48 optical fibers in cable
4 elements in stranded core
6z Single-mode OF Allwave® (zero water peak) with operational wavelength 1260-1625 nm (in accordance with requirement of ITU T G.652d Recommendation)
D P B -1.5 -6z -4 /48
  D- Dielectric central strength member
P- polyethylene
B - Corrugated steel armor
Maximum tensile load (static), 1,5 kN

 

Поставляем кабель в крупные города России и другие страны
  • Александров
  • Астрахань
  • Белгород
  • Волгоград
  • Воронеж
  • Грозный
  • Екатеринбург
  • Иваново
  • Кисловодск
  • Краснодар
  • Курск
  • Москва
  • Мурманск
  • Новосибирск
  • Орел
  • Пенза
  • Петропавловск
  • Ростов-на-Дону
  • Рязань
  • Санкт-Петербург
  • Саратов
  • Смоленск
  • Сочи
  • Ставрополь
  • Тамбов
  • Тула
  • Тюмень
  • Уфа
  • Хабаровск
  • Челябинск
  • Южно-Сахалинск
  • Ярославль
Страны
  • AZERBAIJAN
  • EGYPT
  • KAZAKHSTAN
  • NORWAY
  • ROMANIA
  • UKRAINE

Write a letter

close

If you have a question or want ostvavit comment, use the feedback form and our experts will contact you shortly.

CAPTCHA
Write the answer
* – required fields

Request a call

close

If you have a question, please leave your phone number, and our specialists will contact you shortly.

CAPTCHA
Write the answer
* – required fields